Укр Eng
 

 

The type-specimens of Arthropoda from Rovno amber deposited in the Collections of the Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine


Order Acari

Family Pyemotidae

Pyemotes primus Khaustov et Perkovsky, 2010 holotype

Family Stigmaeidae

Mediolata eocenica Kuznetsov, Khaustov et Perkovsky, 2010 holotype

Order Aranei

Family Mimetidae

Succinero rovnoensis Wunderlich, 2004 holotype

Family Anapidae

Balticonopsis perkovskyi Wunderlich, 2004 holotype

Family Salticidae

Gorgopsina fractura Wunderlich, 2004 holotype

Order Plecoptera

Family Capniidae

Rovnocapnia ambita Sinitshenkova 2009 holotype

Rovnocapnia atra Sinitshenkova 2009 holotype

Family Leuctridae

Palaeoleuctra acuta Sinitshenkova 2009 holotype

Order Hemiptera

Family Dictyopharidae

Alicodoxa rasnitsyni Emeljanov et Shcherbakov, 2011 holotype

Family Microphysidae

Loricula perkovskyi Putschkov et Popov, 2003 holotype

Order Diptera

Family Lestremiidae

Subfamily Lestremiinae

Tribe Strobliellini

Strobliella appropinquata Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Conarete laesus Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Tribe Campylomyzini

Campylomyza superposita Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Campylomyza falciformis Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Cordylomyia cauta Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007 holotype

Cordylomyia declinata (Fedotova), 2004 holotype

Tribe Bryomyiini

Bryomyia necessaria Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007 holotype

Tribe Micromyiini

Micromyia convoluta Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Berestella insuperabilis Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007 holotype

Tribe Aprionini

Aprionus admirandus Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Aprionus improvisus Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007 holotype

Heterogenella sparsa Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Monardia impellucida Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007 holotype

Xylopriona aristata Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007 holotype

Tribe Peromyiini

Peromyia zherikhini Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Peromyia P. sukachevae Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Peromyia miranda Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Peromyia autonoma Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Vicemyia immediata Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007 holotype

Conarete laesus Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Family Cecidomyiidae

Subfamily Porricondylinae

Tribe Diallactini

Diallactes bifurcata (Fedotova), 2004 holotype

Tribe Asynaptini

Camptomyia aufuga Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Tribe Bryocryptini

Bryocrypta catenulata Fedotova, 2005 holotype

Bryocrypta concinna Fedotova, 2005 holotype

Bryocrypta. laqueata Fedotova, 2005 holotype

Tribe Winnertziini

Winnertzia bellata Fedotova, 2005 holotype

Winnertzia isotoma Fedotova, 2005 holotype

Winnertzia recusata Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Winnertzia kapustini Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Rhipidoxylomyia vaga Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Tribe Dicerurini

Adsumyia integra Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Velafacera vectabilis Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Tribe Holoneurini

Gratomyia inexigentis Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Volnococcopsis korniushini Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Subfamily Lasiopterinae

Supertribe Oligotrophidi

Tribe Ledomyiini

Ledomyia dextra Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Tribe Brachineurini

Brachyneurina pyxidiiformis Fedotova, 2004 holotype

Kovaleviola injusta Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Spungisiola insuperabilis Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Tribe Oligotrophini

Jaapiella acinaciformis Fedotova, 2005 holotype

Didymomyia accidentalis Fedotova, 2005 holotype

Supertribe Heteropezidi

Tribe Heteropezini

Heteropeza (Heteropezina) marikovskii Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Ventosagloria grachevi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Ventosagloria contradictoria Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Ventosagloria fassa Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Tutkowskia ukrainica Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Tribe Miastorini

Miastor vlaskini (Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2007) holotype

Tribe Leptosynini

Henria capitata (Fedotova, 2004) holotype

Henria xystica Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Henria liquida Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Stellasegna vlaskini Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Stellasegna nexa Fedotova et Perkovsky , 2009 holotype

Stellasegna vaporea Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Rasnitsia verticosa Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Frirenia rohdendorfi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Frirenia schevchenkoi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Frirenia vesana Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Frirenia melica Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Frirenia lukashevichae Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Frirenia leporidis Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Frirenia marmarygma Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Vincinescia alisae Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Leptosyna margarita Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Leptosyna munifera Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Leptosyna sukachevae Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Leptosyna assa Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype,

Leptosyna larga Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Leptosyna vegeta Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Leptosyna vaticina Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Leptosyna shcherbakovi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Subfamily Сecidomyiinae

Supertribe Stomatosematidi

Stomatosema iljieteugeniae Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Сlarumreddera korneyevi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Clarumreddera conceptiva Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Didactylomyia dlusskyi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Rovnodidactylomyia zosimovichi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Rovnodidactylomyia sidorenkoi Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Rovnodidactylomyia iconica Fedotova et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Order Hymenoptera

Family Ichneumonidae

Astigmaton ichneumonoides Kasparyan, 2001 holotype

Pherhombus dolini Tolkanitz et Narolsky, 2005 holotype

Rovenosa rasnitsyni Khalaim, 2011 holotype

Lissonota perkovskyi Khalaim, 2011 holotype

Family Megalyridae

Prodinapsis pumilio Perrichot et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Prodinapsis janzeni Perrichot, 2009 paratype

Ukrainosa prolata Perrichot et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Family Proctotrupidae

Disogmus rasnitsyni Kolyada et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Family Scelionidae

Ceratobaeoides cornutus Kononova, 2010 holotype

Idris gracilis Kononova, 2003 holotype

Idris exilis Kononova, 2003 holotype

Idris affinis Kononova, 2003 holotype

Pseudidris striatus Kononova, 2010 holotype

Pseudotelea gracilis Kononova, 2010 holotype

Family Encyrtidae

Eocencyrtus zerovae Simutnik, 2001 holotype

Eocencnemus sugonjaevi Simutnik, 2002 holotype

Eocencnemus vichrenkoi Simutnik, 2006 holotype

Family Tetracampidae

Dipriocampe bouceki Gumovsky et Perkovsky, 2005 holotype

Family Formicidae

Subfamily Dolichoderinae

Dolichoderus lucidus Dlussky, 2008 holotype

Dolichoderus perkovskyi Dlussky, 2008 holotype

Dolichoderus pilipes Dlussky, 2008 holotype

Dolichoderus polessus Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Dolichoderus robustus Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Dolichoderus vlaskini Dlussky, 2008 holotype

Dolichoderus zherichini Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Tapinoma aberrans Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Tapinoma electrinum Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Subfamily Formicinae

Plagiolepis minutissima Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Subfamily Pseudomyrmecinae

Tetraponera europaea Dlussky, 2009 holotype

Subfamily Ponerinae

Pachycondyla conservata Dlussky, 2009 holotype

Ponera mayri Dlussky, 2009 paratype

Subfamily Myrmicinae

Aphaenogaster antiqua Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Fallomyrma transversa Dlussky et Radchenko, 2006 holotype

Monomorium kugleri Radchenko et Perkovsky, 2010 holotype

Oligomyrmex nitidus Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Oligomyrmex ucrainicus Dlussky, 2002 holotype

Family Crabronidae

Protomicroides sororius Antropov, 2010 holotype

Rovnoecus klesovicus Antropov et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Family Megachilidae

Ctenoplectrella zherikhini Engel et Perkovsky, 2006 holotype

Order Trichoptera

Family Polycentropodidae

Electrocyrnus perpusillus Melnitsky et Ivanov, 2010 holotype

Holocentropus flexiflagrum Melnitsky et Ivanov, 2010 holotype

Family Ecnomidae

Archaeotinodes reveraverus Melnitsky et Ivanov, 2010 holotype

Family Hydroptilidae

Agraylea electroscientia Melnitsky et Ivanov, 2010 holotype

Family Philopotamidae

Wormaldia nasticentia Melnitsky et Ivanov, 2010 holotype

Family Leptoceridae

Leptocerus solifemella Melnitsky et Ivanov, 2010 holotype

Triplectides palaeoslavicus Melnitsky et Ivanov, 2010 holotype

Order Coleoptera

Family Ptiliidae

Ptinella rovnoensis Polilov et Perkovsky, 2004 holotype

Family Leiodidae

Prionochaeta gratschevi Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Family Staphylinidae

Leptusa defuncta Semenov, Perkovsky et Petrenko, 2001 holotype

Family Cantharidae

Malthodes perkovskyi Kazantsev, 2010 holotype

Family Dermestidae

Dermestes (Dermestes) vetustus Zhantiev, 2006 holotype

Family Phalacridae

Stilbus bedovoyi Lyubarsky et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Family Cryptophagidae

Cryptophagus alexagrestis Lyubarsky et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Micrambe sarnensis Lyubarsky et Perkovsky, 2010 holotype

Family Scraptiidae

Anaspis (Spanisa) horaki Perkovsky et Odnosum, 2009 паратип

Family Mordellidae

Glipostena ponomarenkoi Odnosum et Perkovsky, 2009 holotype

Family Melandryiidae

Orchesia (Orchestera) rasnitzyni Nikitsky, 2011 holotype

Family Chrysomelidae

Manobiomorpha eocenica Nadein, 2010 holotype

Psyllototus progenitor Nadein, 2010 holotype

Crepidodera decolorata Nadein et Perkovsky, 2010 holotype

Paleophaedon minutus Nadein, 2010 holotype

Family Anthribidae

Glaesotropis diadiasashai Gratshev et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Family Curculionidae

Caulophilus zherikhini Nazarenko, Legalov et Perkovsky, 2011 holotype

Xylechinus mozolevskae Petrov et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

Taphramites rovnoensis Petrov et Perkovsky, 2008 holotype

 

     

I. I. Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology, 2004-2009